Thames Valley Harriers Open 2024 Results

Our Open night on Wednesday 5th June was a smashing success and we’d like to thank all of the volunteers and athletes who helped make the night so special.

Please find all the results from the events below.

100m

Heat 1

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
18Iyana BARBE-NUTAKORThames Valley HarriersU11F15.59
24Zoe ALLSOPThames Valley HarriersU11F16.94
353Myrah KUMARThames Valley HarriersU11F18.49
43Masho ALKHANAIDZEThames Valley HarriersU11F18.77

Heat 2

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
1371Leo LARRSONThames Valley HarriersU1115.58
280Bernardo PONCHIOThames Valley HarriersU11M16.70
3103Hamish WALMSLEYThames Valley HarriersU11M17.04
435Leo GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU11M17.24
570Julian NOWACZEKThames Valley HarriersU11M17.34

Heat 3

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
1109Kyran BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9BM18.57
228Leo DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU9BM19.34
341Mabel GREENUnattachedU9GF20.08
436Sebastien GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU9BM20.09
5108Levi BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9BM20.18
671Lucjan NOWACZEKUnattachedU9BM23.64

Heat 4

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
178Hannah PILKINGTONThames Valley HarriersU17F13.61
266Eleonore NICOLThames Valley HarriersU15F13.67
327Luis DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU13M14.71
481Hugo RAHINThames Valley HarriersU13M15.11
555Diego LOMBAThames Valley HarriersU13M15.29
676Barnabas Emil PELAThames Valley HarriersU13M15.33
740Matilda GREENThames Valley HarriersU15F16.22
69Rafal NOWACZEKUnattachedM45MDNS

Heat 5

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
15Miles ANDREWThames Valley HarriersU17M11.92
260Elvio MENDESThames Valley HarriersSenM11.96
398Lumar SYLVESTERThames Valley HarriersSenM12.38
4104Roshaun WILLIAMSThames Valley HarriersU15M12.52
56Keith BACCHUSQueens ParkSenM12.86
689Katie-Marie SHERLOCKThames Valley HarriersSenF13.11
773Gracious OLAMONAThames Valley HarriersU20F13.46
890Dave SHORTRIDGEVictoria Park Harriers and Tower HamletsM50M13.60

Heat 6

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
1110Reece EARLEThames Valley HarriersSM10.92
21Airell ADAMSHarrow A.C.U20M11.42
350Josh KELLYThames Valley HarriersSenM11.43
432Alex FIELDThames Valley HarriersSenM11.88
587Alasan SESAYHarborough A.C.SenM11.90
6102Amanullah WAHEDIThames Valley HarriersU20M12.14
793Dominic SMITH-FRAYThames Valley HarriersSenM12.76
86Khalil SESAYHerne Hill HarriersU20MDNS

800m QK

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
168Elijah NIELSENThames Valley HarriersU13M2:57.90
2103Hamish WALMSLEYThames Valley HarriersU11M2:59.60
335Leo GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU11M3:00.87
470Julian NOWACZEKThames Valley HarriersU11M3:15.73
580Bernardo PONCHIOThames Valley HarriersU11M3:16.68
628Leo DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU9BM3:20.10
78Iyana BARBE-NUTAKORThames Valley HarriersU11F3:25.84
836Sebastien GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU9BM3:27.94
93Masho ALKHANAIDZEThames Valley HarriersU11F3:29.29
104Zoe ALLSOPThames Valley HarriersU11F3:29.32
1153Myrah KUMARThames Valley HarriersU11F3:48.85
1241Mabel GREENUnattachedU9GF3:57.53
13108Levi BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9BM4:03.47
1471Lucjan NOWACZEKUnattachedU9BM4:03.70

400m

heat 1

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
146Joseph JOHANSENThames Valley HarriersSenM57.01
289Katie-Marie SHERLOCKThames Valley HarriersSenF57.61
313Skye BISHOPThames Valley HarriersU17F59.21
448Daisy JOWERSThames Valley HarriersSenF1:05.07
588Ciel SHERIDANThames Valley HarriersSenF1:07.93

heat 2

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
172James O’CONNORDacorum A.C.U17M51.31
274William PALMERThames Valley HarriersSenM51.72
35Miles ANDREWThames Valley HarriersU17M52.09
49Matthew BARNESThames Valley HarriersU20M53.50

800m

heat 1

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
139Ines GOMEZ DE MEMBRILLERAThames Valley HarriersU15F2:34.03
212Sofia BENNETTThames Valley HarriersU15F2:34.84
324Jack COBBOLDHighgate HarriersU13M2:36.59
420Jim BUCKLESt Marys Richmond A.C.M55M2:42.99
581Hugo RAHINThames Valley HarriersU13M2:50.06
679Miguel PONCHIOThames Valley HarriersU13M3:08.62
7106Iyla YADAVHarrow A.C.U13F3:09.01
856Polina MAXIMCHIKUnattachedSenF3:20.73

heat 2

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
129Robert DATNOWThames Valley HarriersM50M2:13.04
237Christopher GARAGNONThames Valley HarriersU17M2:14.14
362Zachary MOOREThames Valley HarriersU15M2:15.08
496Joachim STRABOThames Valley HarriersU15M2:15.59
534Eliska FREIBERGEROVAOxford University A.C.SenF2:19.34
677Max PILBROWThames Valley HarriersU13M2:25.72
727Luis DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU13M2:27.77
891Lara Sophie SIEVERTThames Valley HarriersSenF2:28.08

1500m

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
184Harry REYNOLDSLonely Goat R.C.SenM4:37.62
2369Damon WALKERThames Valley HarriersU17M4:37.88
315Yann BOUREMELThames Valley HarriersM40M4:39.51
485Anika SCHWARZE-CHINTAPATLOxford University A.C.SenF4:44.72
542Klara HATINOVAOxford University A.C.SenF4:50.67
667Christian NIELSENThames Valley HarriersM45M5:06.78
763Jordanna MORRISHBasingstoke and Mid Hants A.C.SenF5:14.80
894Eadi SOLANKI-JACKSONThames Valley HarriersU20F5:15.53
918Charlotte BROWNThames Valley HarriersU20F5:34.94
1061Heloise MOLE MANONCOURTThames Valley HarriersU20F5:35.23

200m

heat 1

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
166Eleonore NICOLThames Valley HarriersU15F28.20
217Clara BROOKEThames Valley HarriersU20F28.83
348Daisy JOWERSThames Valley HarriersSenF29.13
483Soraya REDMANThames Valley HarriersU17F30.23
581Hugo RAHINThames Valley HarriersU13M31.25
655Diego LOMBAThames Valley HarriersU13M32.72
740Matilda GREENThames Valley HarriersU15F33.91
77Max PILBROWThames Valley HarriersU13MDNS

heat 2

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
132Alex FIELDThames Valley HarriersSenM23.93
25Miles ANDREWThames Valley HarriersU17M23.99
374William PALMERThames Valley HarriersSenM24.28
4104Roshaun WILLIAMSThames Valley HarriersU15M25.31
5105Yiheng WUThames Valley HarriersSenM26.01

heat 3

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
178Hannah PILKINGTONThames Valley HarriersU17F28.23

3000m

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
133Zak FREELANDMarshall Milton Keynes A.C.SenM8:46.35
2101Harry TOTTONMarshall Milton Keynes A.C.U20M8:47.55
32Timothee ADLEREpsom and Ewell HarriersU20M8:47.82
449Ryan KEANEThames Valley HarriersSenM9:12.16
57Sam BALLWreake and Soar ValleyU15M9:31.86
638Daniel GARCIA RASINESThames Valley HarriersSenM9:34.50
758Hamish MCCREANORUnattachedSenM9:40.12
892Thomas SLATERThames Valley HarriersSenM9:54.49
921Ella BURFITTThames Valley HarriersSenF9:56.26
1059Matthew MCDONNELLThames Valley HarriersSenM10:02.88
1175Freda PEARCEEastbourne Rovers A.C.U17F10:08.02

Discus

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
1304Jade LALLYThames Valley HarriersW35F56.12
2314Edward GANNONWindsor Slough Eton & HounslowU20M53.40
3323Reuben VAUGHANShaftsbury BarnetSenM47.91
4318Elkie BAKERLondon HeathsideU17F32.56
5335Greg BENNETTThames Valley HarriersM50M32.45

Long Jump

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
195Lewis SORHAINDOThames Valley HarriersU17M6.35
222Ka Hei CHANThames Valley HarriersSenM5.47
373Gracious OLAMONAThames Valley HarriersU20F4.97
417Clara BROOKEThames Valley HarriersU20F4.67
519Kayanne BROWNThames Valley HarriersU17F4.66
651Zoe KOTYRBAThames Valley HarriersSenF4.41
727Luis DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU13M4.15
877Max PILBROWThames Valley HarriersU13M4.14
981Hugo RAHINThames Valley HarriersU13M3.95
1076Barnabas Emil PELAThames Valley HarriersU13M3.58
1140Matilda GREENThames Valley HarriersU15F3.33

Javelin

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
147Michael JORDANThames Valley HarriersSenM51.53
2329Chris BROWNLiverpool Harriers & ACSenM48.76
311Henry BENNETStevenage and North Herts A.C.SenM43.02
410Kirsty BATEMAN FOLEYWoodford Green A.C. with Essex LadiesSenF39.70
5107Shayan YADAVThames Valley HarriersU15M37.62
699Aran TAKHARThames Valley HarriersSenM37.22
744Elijah INCEOxford City A.C.U17M30.91
8335Greg BENNETTThames Valley HarriersM50M27.76
963Jordanna MORRISHBasingstoke and Mid Hants A.C.SenF26.34
1031Nisha EVANSThames Valley HarriersU17F26.04

QuadKids Long Jump

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
1371Leo LARSSONThames Valley HarriersU11M3.90
2103Hamish WALMSLEYThames Valley HarriersU11M3.31
335Leo GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU11M3.16
44Zoe ALLSOPThames Valley HarriersU11F3.11
580Bernardo PONCHIOThames Valley HarriersU11M3.08
63Masho ALKHANAIDZEThames Valley HarriersU11F3.03
78Iyana BARBE-NUTAKORThames Valley HarriersU11F2.73
828Leo DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU9M2.57
936Sebastien GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU9M2.50
1070Julian NOWACZEKThames Valley HarriersU11M2.42
1171Lucjan NOWACZEKUnattachedU9M2.37
1253Myrah KUMARThames Valley HarriersU11F2.21
1341Mabel GREENUnattachedU9F2.09
14109Kyran BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9M1.70
15108Levi BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9M1.55

QuadKids Vortex Throw

RankIDNameTeamCatGenderResult
14Zoe ALLSOPThames Valley HarriersU11F31.05
280Bernardo PONCHIOThames Valley HarriersU11M29.10
335Leo GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU11M23.90
4103Hamish WALMSLEYThames Valley HarriersU11M20.00
5109Kyran BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9M17.60
670Julian NOWACZEKThames Valley HarriersU11M16.10
78Iyana BARBE-NUTAKORThames Valley HarriersU11F14.70
8108Levi BROWNThames Valley HarriersU9M13.80
928Leo DA SILVAThames Valley HarriersU9M13.10
1036Sebastien GANDEMERThames Valley HarriersU9M12.70
1153Myrah KUMARThames Valley HarriersU11F12.20
123Masho ALKHANAIDZEThames Valley HarriersU11F11.70
1341Mabel GREENUnattachedU9F10.90
1471Lucjan NOWACZEKUnattachedU9M8.10