Loading Events

« All Events

YDL Upper Age Group U17/U20 – Match 4

5 September

Team Information: Team West London – A combined team with Ealing, Southall & Middlesex.

Division details: Southern Region, Group F. Competing Teams are Harrow & Dacorum, Hillingdon AC, Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers, Stevenage & North Herts, Team West London.

In order to comply with Covid restrictions, the regional divisions across both age groups have been re-structured into more locally based competitions. In consequence there will be no promotion or relegation in 2021.

 

TRACK TimetableTrack Cont.
TimeEventM/FCompetitorsTimeEventM/F
11:30400m HurdlesU20 MenA followed by B16.104 x 100m RU17 Women
400m HurdlesU17 MenA followed by B4 x 100m RU17 Men
400m HurdlesU20 WomenA followed by B4 x 100m RU20 Women
300m HurdlesU17 WomenA followed by B4 x 100m RU20 Men
12:001500mU20 MenA & B String16.301500m S/ChU17 Men A & B String
1500mU17 MenA & B String16.401500m S/ChWomen – All
12:151500mU20 WomenA & B String16.504 x 300m RU17 Women
1500mU17 WomenA & B String4 x 400m RU17 Men
12:30100mU20 MenA followed by B4 x 400m RU20 Women
100mU17 MenA followed by B4 x 400m RU20 Men
100mU20 WomenA followed by BIn the above steeplechase events A & B String athletes run together
100mU17 WomenA followed by B
13:10400mU20 MenA followed by B
400mU17 MenA followed by BFIELD Timetable
400mU20 WomenA followed by BTimeEventM/F
300mU17 WomenA followed by B
Track Break11.15HammerMen
14:0080m HurdlesU17 WomenA followed by BLong JumpMen
14:103000mMenAllShotWomen
14:25100m HurdlesU20 WomenA followed by B11.30Pole VaultWomen
100m HurdlesU17 MenA followed by B12.15HammerWomen
14:403000mWomenAll12.30High JumpMen
14:55110m HurdlesU20 MenA followed by B13.00Long JumpWomen
15.05200mU20 MenA followed by B13.15DiscusMen
200mU17 MenA followed by B14.15DiscusWomen
200mU20 WomenA followed by B14.30ShotMen
200mU17 WomenA followed by B14.45Pole VaultMen
15.30800mU20 MenA followed by BHigh JumpWomen
800mU17 MenA followed by BTriple JumpMen
800mU20 WomenA followed by B15.30JavelinMen
800mU17 WomenA followed by B16.00Triple JumpWomen
16.002000m S/ChU20 MenA & B String16.30JavelinWomen
With the exception of vertical jumps all athletes will have 3 trials with top 3 U20 & 3 U17 a further 3 trials having first achieved the required standard
One Race under 20 & under 17 athletes A & B Strings

Details

Date:
5 September
Event Category:
Event Tags:
View Event Website

Organiser

UKYDL
Phone:
01245 323 179
Email:
Lorraine@ukydl.org.uk
View Organiser Website

Venue

Stone X Stadium, Hendon
Greenlands Ln, London NW4 1RL + Google Map