South of England Cross Country Relays

South of England Cross Country Relays, Wormwood Scrubs

Since 2011 TVH have hosted the South of England Cross Country Relays at Wormwood Scrubs (West London, W12 0DF).

The 2018 edition will take place on Saturday 20th October 2018.

Details on how to enter can be found on:

http://www.seaa.org.uk/index.php/events/cross-country

Previous Results

See below summaries of team & individual results from 12th March 2011, 6th October 2012, 5th October 2013, 18th October 2014, 17th October 2015, 22nd October 2016 and 21st October 2017.

2014 TVH Gold Medal Winning Team: Lisa da Silva, Sheena Allport and Kirsty Addy
2014 TVH’s Gold Medal Winning Team: Lisa da Silva, Sheena Allport and Kirsty Addy

Senior Women 3x3000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Chelmsford AC 36:37 Belgrave Harriers 36:59 London Heathside 37:10 H. Archer 11:36 (W. Suffolk AC)
2016 London Heathside 36:35 Thames Valley Harriers 36:38 Luton AC 36:43 R. Keane 11:20 (Luton AC)
2015  South London Harriers 37:34 Belgrave Harriers 37:51 London Heathside 38:14 S. McCall 11:22 (SLH)
2014 Thames Valley Harriers 36:42 Belgrave Harriers 36:55 South London Harriers 37:07 M. Wilkins 11:47 (Belgrave)
2013 Thames Valley Harriers 36:53 Highgate Harriers 38:19 Guildford & Godalming AC 38:53 L. da Silva 12:14 (TVH)
2012 Belgrave Harriers 39:14 London Heathside 39:56 Harrow AC 40:17 S. Rust 12:29 (L Heathside)
2011 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 38:12 Highgate Harriers 38:54 Belgrave Harriers 39:11 J. Harvey 11:44 (AFD)

 

Senior Men 4x5000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Hillingdon AC 56:28 Highgate Harriers 57:16 Belgrave Harriers 57:17 M. Mohamed13:43 (Hillingdon AC)
2016 Highgate Harriers 56:30 Newham & Essex Beeagles 56:56 Belgrave Harriers 57:14 P. Owor 13:31 (Belgrave H)
2015  Highgate Harriers 56:45 Belgrave Harriers 57:49 Windsor Slough Eton & H 57:56 A. Silva 13.26 (TVH)
2014 Belgrave Harriers 1:01:48 Herne Hill Harriers 1:01:58 Bedford & County AC 1:02:09 A. Maud 14:10 (Clapham C)
2013 Bedford & County AC 57:54 Newham & Essex Beagles 58:24 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 59:36 A. Maud 13:50 (Clapham C)
2012 Thames Valley Harriers 57:33 Belgrave Harriers 58:58 Bedford & County AC 59:15 C. Hartley 14:04 (TVH)
2011 Thames Valley Harriers 59:49 Herne Hill Harriers 1:01:46 Tonbridge AC 1:03:00 R. Russell 14:31 (TVH)

 

Under 20 Women 3x2500m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Newbury AC 25:42 Herne Hill Harriers 26:07 Thames Valley Harriers 26:14 K. Walker 07:56 (Reading AC)
2016 Windsor Slough Eton & H 27:57 Abingdon AC 28:29  N/A E. Moyes 08:27 (W. Suffolk AC)
2015  Windsor Slough Eton & H 27:00 Chiltern Harriers 28:33 N/A S. Champman 08:22 (WSEH)
2014 Invicta East Kent AC 24:43 Herts Phoenix AC 26:36 Chiltern Harriers AC 29:22 B. Clay 07:46 (Invicta EK)
2013 Reading AC 28:34 Chiltern Harriers AC 29:13 N/A J. Gibbon 07:58 (Reading AC)
2012 Reading AC 34:24 N/A N/A F. Brereton 09:39 (Bracknell AC)
2011 Guildford & Godalming AC 30:11 Reading AC 33:09 N/A A. Tracey 09:37 (G&G)

 

Under 20 Men 3x3000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Windsor, Slough Eton & H 31:45 Reading AC 32:06 Thames Valley Harriers 33:01 I. Farnworth 10:23 (Reading AC)
2016 Chiltern Harriers 31:30 Windsor, Slough Eton & H 31:41 Bedford & County 32:22 W. Perkin 10:16 (Chiltern H)
2015 Bedford & County AC 31:42 Windsor Slough Eton & H 32:38 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:01 J. Douglas 10:30 (B&C)
2014 West Suffolk AC 31:47 Invicta East Kent AC 31:56 Bedford & County AC 32:32 A. Tsegay 10:00 (Invicta EK)
2013 Bracknell AC 31:44 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 32:28 Bedford & County AC 32:47 J. Wyllie 10:25 (AFD)
2012 Reading AC ‘A’ 32:43 Bracknell AC 33:57 Reading AC ‘B’ 35:24 J. Davies 10:26 (Reading AC)
2011 Newham & Essex Beagles 33:15 Hastings AC 34:12 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 34:30 H. Abdi 10:30 (NEB)

 

Under 17 Women 3x2500m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Guildford & Godalming AC 25:58 Reading AC 26:37 Bracknell AC 26:46 E. Sakaria 08:20 (G & G)
2016 Herne Hill Harriers 26:10 Reading AC 26:51 West Suffolk 27:02 K. Walker 08:12 (Reading AC)
2015 Bracknell AC 25:29 Windsor Slough Eton & H 25:32 West Suffolk AC 25:44 M. Goodrum 08:02 (WSEH)
2014 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 25:24 West Suffolk AC 25:41 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 26:00 S. Tooley 08:12 (W. Suffolk AC)
2013 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC “A” 25:23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC “B” 25:46 Chelmsford AC 26:44 G. Fear 08:11 (Highgate H)
2012 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 29:57 Chiltern Harriers AC 30:08 Reading AC 32:05 E. Barraclough 09:08 (Reading AC)
2011 Guildford & Godalming AC 30:21 Reading AC 32:08 Abingdon AAC 33:42 P. Disley-May 09:43 (G&G)

 

Under 17 Men 3x3000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Windsor Slough Eton & H 32:41 Chiltern Harriers 33:22 Reading AC 33:34 E. Steveni 10:39 (Reading AC)
2016 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 30:46 Reading AC 32:11 Bracknell AC 32:37 H. Kadir 10:07  (SBH)
2015 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 31:50 Windsor Slough Eton & H 32:06 Herne Hill Harriers 32:40 W. Perkin 10:17 (Chiltern H)
2014 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 33:28 Chiltern Harriers AC 33:33 Herne Hill Harriers 33:35 W. Perkin 10:46 (Chiltern H)
2013 West Suffolk AC 32:05 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 32:27 Reading AC 32:58 J. McCarthy 10:24 (Chiltern H)
2012 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 33:06 Bracknell AC 33:27 West Suffolk AC 33:35 T. Burns 10:37 (Bracknell AC)
2011 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 33:56 Bexley AC 35:22 Tonbridge AC 35:34 A. Provost 10:53 (AFD)

 

Under 15 Girls 3x2000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Blackheath & Bromley 22:02 Herne Hill Harriers 22:30 Ipswich Harriers 22:38 M. Squibb  07:10 (B&B H)
2016 City of Norwich 22:15 Walton AC 22:18 Thames Valley Harriers 22:37 C. Buckley  07:13 (TVH)
2015 Herne Hill Harriers 22:09 Guildford & Godalming AC 22:22 City of Norwich 23:09 A. Brown 07:02 (HHH)
2014 Herne Hill Harriers 22:06 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22:27 Thames Valley Harriers 22:38 A. Brown 07:18 (HHH)
2013 Bracknell AC 21:43 West Suffolk AC 21:41 Herne Hill Harriers 22:06 S. Millard 06:59 (HHH)
2012 West Suffolk AC 22:04 Bracknell AC 22:32 Chiltern Harriers 23:12 G. Goddard 07:14 (Bracknell AC)
2011 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 22:25 Tonbridge AC 23:18 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24:55 H. Preedy 07:22 (AFD)

 

Under 15 Boys 3x2000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Hillingdon AC 20:19 Chiltern Harriers 20:38 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 20:50 M. McGarvie 06:33 (Hillingdon AC)
2016 Chiltern Harriers 20:29 Bracknell AC 20:44 Chiltern Harriers 20:49 D. McDougall 06:26 (WSEH)
2015 Bracknell AC 19:38 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 19:51 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 20:25 H. Digby 06:27 (Bracknell AC)
2014 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 19:42 Cambridge Harriers 20:05 Reading AC 20:13 N. Armitage-Hookes 06:30 (Cambridge H)
2013 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 20:11 Reading AC 20:17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 20:23 W. Perkin 06:23 (Chiltern H)
2012 City of Norwich AC 20:36 West Suffolk AC 20:56 St Marys Richmond AC 21:24 A. Waterson 06:36 (C of N)
2011 Tonbridge AC 20:23 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 20:30 Chiltern Harriers 20:43 M. Goddard 06:34 (Chiltern H)

 

Under 13 Girls 3x2000m

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 Chiltern Harriers 23:20 Guildford & Godalming Ac 23:30 City of Norwich 23:38 A. Henderson 7:35 (Chiltern H)
2016 Herne Hill Harriers 23:11 Chiltern Harriers 23:29 City of Norwich 23:34 M. Collins 7:22 (HHH)
2015 Herne Hill Harriers A 23:29 Herne Hill Harriers B 23:33 Oxford City AC 23:42 M. Collins 07:30 (HHH)
2014 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 23:18 Herne Hill Harriers 23:38 Guildford & Godalming AC 23:46 K. Stilwell 07:24 (WPH)
2013 Herne Hill Harriers 22:21 Guildford & Godalming AC 22:55 West Suffolk AC 23:00 A. Brown 07:18 (HHH)
2012 Bracknell AC 23:03 Herne Hill Harriers 23:03 West Suffolk AC 23:56 S. Millard 07:13 (HHH)
2011 Bracknell AC 22:44 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 24:09 Aldershot Farmham & Disctrict AC 24:18 M. Ranagham 07:17 (Bracknell AC)

 

Under 13 Boys 3x2000m

 

Gold Silver Bronze Fastest Leg
2017 North Norfolk Harriers 21:34 Chiltern Harriers 21:38 Reading AC 22:37 Innes O’Malley 6:7:02 (N. Norfolk H)
2016 Herne Hill Harriers 21:19 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 22:07 Poole AC 22:28 J. Kennedy 6:48 (HHH)
2015 Chiltern Harriers 21:50 Guildford & Goldaling AC 22:26 Herne Hill Harriers 22:26 A. Williams 07:09 (Chiltern H)
2014 Herne Hill Harriers 21:39 Chiltern Harriers 21:59 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 22:19 O. Millard 06:53 (HHH)
2013 Bracknell AC 21:59 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 22:32 Reading AC 22:39 H. Digby 06:59 (Bracknell AC)
2012 Camberley & District AC 22:06 Reading AC 22:40 Hastings AC 22:41 M. Rawlings 07:10 (Reading AC)
2011 City of Norwich AC 22:14 Chiltern Harriers 22:39 Camberley & District AC 22:45 A. Waterson 06:57 (C of N)

 

Full results can be found here:

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

The heartbeat of athletics