TVH’s County Medal Winners

With over 100 TVH athletes entered there many fine performances across all age groups in both men’s and women’s events at the County Championships. Well done to all athletes who competed, there were lots of personal best performances and even more medal winners.

 

Saturday 13th to Sunday 14th May, 2017 Outdoor County Championships (Middlesex unless stated), TVH Medal Winners:

 

Gold
Rebecca Campsall (HCA) SW 100m 11.71 (Yorkshire)

Brittany Robinson U20W 100m 12.62 (w -3.8)
Keano-Elliott Paris-Samiel U20M 100 11.16 (w -2.0)

Reece Earle U13B 100m 12.47 (U13) 12.47 (w +2.5)

Jessica Tappin SW 200m 25.7, Shot 11.25m and Javelin 34.53m (Merseyside)

Edmond Amaning SM 200m 21.32 (w -3.3)

Reece Earle U13 200m 26.88 (U13) 26.88 (w -1.4)

Charlotte Buckley U17W 300m 41.16 and 800m 2:12.16

Max Buckley U20M 400m 52.15 PB

Andrew Walshe SM 800m 1:53.35

Kosana Weir U20W 1500m 4:49.79

India Weir U20W 3000m 10:20.44

Molly Caudery (HCA) U20W 100m Hurdles 15.4 PB, High Jump 1.67m PB and Pole Vault 4.00m (Cornwall)

Neon Richards U15B 80m Hurdles 12.96 PB

Abdi Ali SM 400m Hurdles 63.96

Craig Sturrock (HCA) Shot 15.87m and Discus 43.97m (North East)
Jamie Potton-Burrell (HCA) SM Shot 12.19m, Discus 35.46m PB and Hammer 54.14m (Bedfordshire)
Jahreem Charles U17M Shot 11.53m PB and Discus 35.15m PB

Laura Britane SW Discus 40.96m and Javelin 45.27m

Pippa Wingate (HCA) SW Shot 11.94m and Hammer 54.74m (Surrey)

Sophie Mace (HCA) U20W Shot 11.61m, Discus 44.84m and Hammer 48.77m PB (Surrey)

Gavin Johnson-Assoon SM Javelin 67.04m (Surrey)

Jack Swain SM Javelin 61.03m (Bedfordshire)

Jonathan Harvey SM Javelin 49.09m (Essex)

Dawid Jerzykowski SM Javelin 46.55m

Ellie-Mae Stokes (HCA) U20W Javelin 27.43m (Gloucestershire)

Greg Conlon (HCA) SM Pole Vault 4.20m (Surrey)

Tessa Glazebrook U13W Long Jump 4.47m PB

Joel Khan (HCA) U20M High Jump 2.13m PB (Worcestershire)

Emmanuel Thomas (HCA) U20M Pole Vault 4.40m (Surrey)

Jude Bright-Davies U20M Triple Jump 15.35m (w + 3.1)

Lia Stephenson SW Triple Jump 12.33m (w + 2.4)

Ruth-Ann Otaruoh U15W Triple Jump 10.15m (w + 2.3)

 

Silver
Leroy Cain SM 100m 10.86 (w -4.0)

Danny Burrowes SM 100m 11.89 (w 1.9 West Wales)

Kamal Mitchell U20M 200m 22.22
Amelia Casey U17W 300m 43.26 PB and 800m 2:22.06

 

Tyrique Cham U15B 300m 42.81 PB

Malachi Boyce U17M 400m 53.26

Kosana Weir U20W 800m 2:18.63

Max Buckley U20M 800m 2:01.65 PB

Max Bishop U13B 800m 2:23.71 PB

India Weir U20W 1500m 4:51.45

Tessa Glazebroook U13G 70m Hurdles 12.58 PB

Mohamed Boumaraf U13B 75m Hurdles 15.94 PB

Lucy Ferguson SW 400m Hurdles 65.16

Ricardo Edwards U17M High Jump 1.40m PB

Lily Dafter U13G High Jump 1.26m PB

Capucine Rousset U15G Javelin 4.24m PB

Pippa Wingate (HCA) SW Discus 40.18m (Surrey)
David Burrell (HCA) SM Shot 10.22m, Discus 31.63m, Hammer 37.00m and Javelin 39.10m (Bedfordshire)
Ellie-Mae Stokes (HCA) SW Long Jump 5.24m PB (Gloucestershire)
Odell Okwusa SM Triple Jump 11.63m

Joel Bright-Davies U20M Triple Jump 13.57m (w + 3.9)

Clare Maurer (HCA) Pole Vault 3.90m PB (Surrey)

 

Bronze
Edmond Amaning SM 100m 11.00 (w -4.0)

Noor-Eldin Mahmoud U13B Long Jump 4.51m PB

Camille Rousset U13G Shot 4.83m PB

Jamie Potton-Burrell (HCA) SM Discus 31.26m (Bedfordshire)
Full Middlesex results can be found on: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=199753

 

Leave a Reply