Summer Fixtures 2020

Please find  TVH 2020 Summer Fixtures  attached and below;

2nd April update –  all events  suspended until the end of May.  All YDL fixtures, London Schools and English Schools cancelled.  

DATE EVENT VENUE
APRIL    
  Cancelled National Road Relays (men 12 stage / women 6 stage) Sutton Coldfield
  Cancelled YDL U17/U20, Southern Region, Division 2A, Match 1 Horspath, Oxford
  Cancelled Southern Athletics League (SAL) Division 1, Match 1 Bournemouth
 Postponed London Marathon & Mini-Marathon Greenwich/Billingsgate
 
MAY    
 Cancelled National Athletics League, Premiership, Match 1 Cardiff
Mon 4 Hammersmith & Fulham schools’ championships LCS (home)
 Cancelled British Universities Championships Bedford
Sat 9 England Athletics 5k Championships / Ipswich Twilight 5k Ipswich
Sun 10 England Athletics Half Marathon Championships Gatwick
Mon 11 SC Veterans League, Mid-London Division, Match 1 Battersea
Weds 13 TVH & BMC Open Graded Meeting LCS (home)
Sat 16    YDL U13/U15, Southern Region, Division 1A, Match 1 Harrow
Sun 17 Loughborough International Loughborough
Sun 17   Southern Athletics League (SAL) Division 1, Match 2 Colchester
Sat 23 England Athletics 5,000m Championships Milton Keynes
Sat 23 to Sun 24 England Athletics Senior & U20 Combined Events Championships Bedford
Sun 24   YDL U17/U20, Southern Region, Division 2A, Match 2 Stevenage
Sun 24 Vitality Westminster Mile The Mall
Mon 25 Vitality London 10,000 Green Park
Sat 30 to Sun 31 County Championships – Middlesex Lee Valley
 
JUNE    
Weds 3 TVH & BMC Open Graded Meeting LCS (home)
Sat 6  YDL U13/U15, Southern Region, Division 1A, Match 2 Hillingdon
Sat 6 Night of the 10,000m PBs & European Cup Parliament Hill
Sun 7 Southern Athletics League (SAL) Division 1, Match 3 Gillingham
Sat 6 to Sun 7 England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships Bedford
Mon 8 SC Veterans League, Mid-London Division, Match 2 Hillingdon
Sat 13 National Athletics League, Premiership, Match 2 Bedford
Sat 13 London Schools Athletics Championships Battersea
Sat 13 Middlesex Schools Athletics Championships Lee Valley
Sat 20 to Sun 21 British Athletics Championships / Olympic Trials Manchester
Sun 21 YDL U17/U20, Southern Region, Division 2A, Match 3 Sutton tbc
Mon 22 SC Veterans League, Mid-London Division, Match 3 Battersea
Sat 27 to Sun 28 SEAA Southern Outdoor U20 & Senior Championships tbc
 
JULY    
Weds 1 TVH & BMC Open Graded Meeting LCS (home)
Sat 4 to Sun 5 London Anniversary Games London Stadium
Sun 5 National Athletics League, Premiership, Match 3 Leigh
Tues 7 to Sun 12 World Athletics U20 Championships Nairobi, Kenya
Weds 8 SC Veterans League, Mid-London Division, Match 4 Perivale
Fri 10 England Athletics 10,000m Championships Walthamstow
Fri 10 to Sat 11 English Schools Athletics Championships Manchester
Sun 12 Southern Athletics League (SAL) Division 1, Match 4 LCS (home)
Thu 16 to Sun 19 European Athletics U18 Championships Rieti, Italy
Sat 18    YDL U13/U15, Southern Region, Division 1A, Match 3 LCS (home St Mary’s joint host)
Sat 18 to Sun 19 England Athletics Senior Championships Bedford
Mon 20 to Sat 1 August World Masters Athletics Championships Toronto, Canada
Thu 23 Track Academy Open Meeting Willesden
Sat 25 to Sun 26 SEAA Southern Combined Events Championships Horspath,Oxford
Sun 26 YDL U17/U20, Southern Region, Division 2A, Match 4 Perivale (home venue)
 
AUGUST    
Fr 31 July to Sun 9 August Olympic Games Athletics competition Tokyo, Japan
Sat 1 National Athletics League, Premiership, Match 4 Bedford
Weds 5 TVH & BMC Open Graded Meeting LCS (home)
Sat 8    YDL U13/U15, Southern Region, Division 1A, Match 4 Ware, Herts
Weds 12 Manchester International Manchester
Sat 15 Southern Athletics League (SAL) Division 1, Match 5 Southampton
Sat 15 to Sun 16 SEAA Southern Outdoor U13 / U15 /U17 Championships Kingston
Sat 22 to Sun 23 British Masters Championships Bedford
Tue 25 to Sun 30 European Athletics Championships Paris, France
Sat 29 to Sun 30 England Athletics U17 & U15 Championships Bedford
Sat 28 –  Sept 6 Paralympic Games Athletics Competition Tokyo
 
SEPT    
Sat 5 SEAA Southern U15 / U20 Inter County Championships Horspath, Oxford
Sun 13 Young Athletes Middlesex County Road Relays Minet Park, Hayes
Sun 20 SEAA Southern Road Relays tbc
Sun 27 Middlesex 10k Victoria Park (tbc)
 
  MAIN CONTACTS EMAIL TELEPHONE
National Athletics League Manuel da Silva

Phil Wetton

 

da_silva_5000@hotmail.com

valley@philsgrapevine.vispa.com

 

07779 031485

020 84596383

 

Southern Athletics League Division 1 Fran Lou

Phil Wetton       

fran.lou@gmail.com

valley@philsgrapevine.vispa.com

07905 364371

020 84596383

Youth Development League (YDL) U17/U20 Manuel da Silva

 

da_silva_5000@hotmail.com

 

07779 031485

 

Youth Development League (YDL) U13/U15 Amber Simukonda ambwene@hotmail.com             

 

07739 340517

 

SC Veterans League John Husbands husbandsj08@gmail.com 07951 927724
Road  Relays – Men Phil Wetton valley@philsgrapevine.vispa.com 020 84596383
Road Relays –  Women Lisa da Silva lisa_b_83@hotmail.com 07813 875798     
Road Relays – Young Athletes John Husbands husbandsj08@gmail.com 07951 927724
Officials & Volunteers John Husbands husbandsj08@gmail.com 07951 927724
%d bloggers like this: